Heritage Railway Association

Corporate Members

The HRA has 188 members who regularly open to the public

Lincolnshire Coast Light Railway

Lincolnshire Wolds Railway

Llanberis Lake Railway

Llangollen Railway

Locomotion - The NRM at Shildon

London Transport Museum

Longleat Railway

Lynton & Barnstaple Railway

Lynton & Lynmouth Cliff Railway

Mail Rail at the Postal Museum

Manx Electric Railway

Merseyside Tramway Preservation Society

Mid Suffolk Light Railway

Middleton Railway

Midland Railway - Butterley

Mid-Norfolk Railway

Moseley Heritage Museum

MOSI - Museum of Science & Industry

Museum of Rail Travel - Vintage Carriages Trust

National Railway Museum

Nene Valley Railway

North Bay Railway

North Ings Farm Museum

North Norfolk Railway

North Yorkshire Moors Railway

North Yorkshire Moors Railway

North Yorkshire Moors Railway

North Yorkshire Moors Railway

North Yorkshire Moors Railway

Northampton & Lamport Railway

Old Kiln Light Railway

Peak Rail

Perrygrove Railway & Treetop Adventure

Plym Valley Railway

Pontypool & Blaenavon Railway

Princess Royal Class Locomotive Trust - The West Shed Museum

Railworld

Ravenglass & Eskdale Railway

Ribble Steam Railway

Riverside Museum

Romney Hythe & Dymchurch Railway

Rother Valley Railway

Ruislip Lido Railway

Rushden, Higham and Wellingborough Railway

Scarborough Spa Cliff Lift

Scottish Industrial Railway Centre

Seaton Tramway

Severn Valley Railway

Shillingstone Railway Project

Shipley Glen Tramway

Sittingbourne & Kemsley Light Railway

Snaefell Mountain Railway

Snowdon Mountain Railway

Somerset & Dorset Railway

Somerset & Dorset Railway Trust

South Devon Railway

South Tynedale Railway

Spa Valley Railway

St. Albans South Signal Box

Stainmore Railway Company

Steam - Museum of the GWR, Swindon

Steeple Grange Light Railway

Stephenson Railway Museum

Straffan Steam Museum

Strathspey Railway

Summerlee Heritage Transport Group

Swanage Railway

Swindon & Cricklade Railway

Talyllyn Railway

Tanfield Railway

Teifi Valley Railway

Telford Steam Railway

The Royal Deeside Railway

Threlkeld Quarry Railway

Toddington Narrow Gauge Railway

Tyseley Locomotive Works

Vale of Rheidol Railway

Volks Electric Railway

Watercress Line

Waverley Route Heritage Association

Weardale Railway

Wells & Walsingham Light Railway

Welsh Highland Heritage Railway

Welshpool & Llanfair Light Railway

Wensleydale Railway

West Lancashire Light Railway

West Somerset Railway

Whipsnade Zoo Jumbo Express

Whitehead Railway Museum

Whitwell & Reepham Railway

Woodhorn Narrow Gauge Railway

Yeovil Railway Centre

Yorkshire Wolds Railway

 

Aberystwyth Cliff Railway

Almond Valley Light Railway

Aln Valley Railway Trust

Amberley Museum & Heritage Centre

Amerton Railway

Apedale Valley Light Railway

Avon Valley Railway

Babbacombe Cliff Railway

Bala Lake Railway

Barrow Hill Roundhouse Railway Centre

Battlefield Line

Beamish Museum

Bideford Railway Heritage Centre

Black Country Living Museum

Blackpool Heritage Trams

Bluebell Railway

Bodmin & Wenford Railway

Bo'Ness & Kinneil Railway

Bredgar & Wormshill Light Railway

Bridgnorth Cliff Railway

Bristol Harbour Railway

Buckinghamshire Railway Centre

Bure Valley Railway

Caledonian Railway

Cambrian Heritage Railways

Central Tramway Scarborough

Chasewater Railway

Chinnor & Princes Risborough Railway

Cholsey & Wallingford Railway

Churnet Valley Railway

Cleethorpes Coast Light Railway

Colne Valley Railway

Corris Railway

Craigtoun Country Park

Crewe Heritage Centre

Crich Tramway Village

Dartmoor Railway

Dartmouth Steam Railway

Dean Forest Railway

Derwent Valley Light Railway

Didcot Railway Centre

Downpatrick & County Down Railway

East Anglia Transport Museum

East Anglian Railway Museum

East Kent Railway

East Lancashire Railway

East Somerset Railway

Ecclesbourne Valley Railway

Eden Valley Railway

Electric Railway Museum

Elsecar Heritage Railway

Embsay & Bolton Abbey Steam Railway

Epping Ongar Railway

Evesham Vale Light Railway 

Fairbourne Railway

Ffestiniog & Welsh Highland Railways

Foxfield Railway

Glenfinnan Station Museum

Gloucestershire Warwickshire Steam Railway

Glyn Valley Tramway Trust

Great Central Railway

Great Central Railway - Nottingham

Great Laxey Mine Railway

Great Orme Tramway

Groudle Glen Railway

Gwili Steam Railway

Hampshire Narrow Gauge Railway Trust

Hampton & Kempton Waterworks Railway

Hastings East Hill Cliff Railway

Hastings West Hill Cliff Railway

Head of Steam, Darlington

Headhunters Railway Museum

Heatherslaw Light Railway

Heaton Park Tramway

Helston Railway

Hollycombe Working Steam Museum

Ingrow Loco Museum, Bahamas Loco Society

Invergarry & Fort Augustus Railway Museum

Irchester Narrow Gauge Railway Museum

Irish Steam Preservation Society - Stradbally Narrow Gauge Railway

Isle of Man Steam Railway

Isle of Wight Steam Railway

Keighley & Worth Valley Railway

Keith & Dufftown Railway

Kent & East Sussex Railway

Kirklees Light Railway

Lakeside & Haverthwaite Railway

Lappa Valley Steam Railway

Lathalmond Railway Museum - Shed47

Launceston Steam Railway

Lavender Line

Leadhills & Wanlockhead Railway

Leighton Buzzard Railway